2017 Hillberry – Event Schedule

Thursday, October 12th

Thursday - Side Stage Thursday - the Nest Thursday - the Fire Circle
Heart Opening Meditation
4:30 PM
Opening Ceremony
5:00 PM
Fire Safety
5:00 PM
Sad Daddy
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Mountain Sprout
8:15 PM - 9:45 PM
Horse Shoes & Hand Grenades
10:30 PM - 12:30 AM
Shindig Hillberry Harvest Orchestras
12:45 AM

Thursday - Side Stage

  • Sad Daddy
    6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Mountain Sprout
    8:15 PM - 9:45 PM
  • Horse Shoes & Hand Grenades
    10:30 PM - 12:30 AM
  • Shindig Hillberry Harvest Orchestras
    12:45 AM

Thursday - the Nest

  • Heart Opening Meditation
    4:30 PM
  • Opening Ceremony
    5:00 PM

Thursday - the Fire Circle

  • Fire Safety
    5:00 PM
Thursday - Side Stage Thursday - the Nest Thursday - the Fire Circle
Sad Daddy
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Mountain Sprout
8:15 PM - 9:45 PM
Horse Shoes & Hand Grenades
10:30 PM - 12:30 AM
Shindig Hillberry Harvest Orchestras
12:45 AM

Thursday - Side Stage

  • Sad Daddy
    6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Mountain Sprout
    8:15 PM - 9:45 PM
  • Horse Shoes & Hand Grenades
    10:30 PM - 12:30 AM
  • Shindig Hillberry Harvest Orchestras
    12:45 AM
Thursday - Side Stage Thursday - the Nest Thursday - the Fire Circle
Heart Opening Meditation
4:30 PM
Opening Ceremony
5:00 PM
Fire Safety
5:00 PM

Thursday - the Nest

  • Heart Opening Meditation
    4:30 PM
  • Opening Ceremony
    5:00 PM

Thursday - the Fire Circle

  • Fire Safety
    5:00 PM

 

 

Friday, October 13th

Friday - Main Stage Friday - Activity Tent Friday - the Nest Friday - Other Friday - Lil Berry
Root to Rise Yoga with jess
10:00 AM - the Pond
Lil Berries Yoga with Bootsy
10:30 AM
Beekeeping
11:00 AM
Breath to Music Yoga
12:00 PM
Opal & Michael's kids music
12:00 PM
Why Go Native
1:00 PM
Sock Poi
1:00 PM
Upcycling Clothing
2:00 PM
Juggling
2:00 PM - Main Field
Tie Dye 4 Kids
2:00 PM
Hand Building Clay
3:00 PM
Hoops
3:00 PM - Main Field
Story Time with Luke the Librarian
3:00 PM
Face Painting
4:00 PM
The Squarshers
4:25 PM - 6:05 PM
5 Steps to Minimalism
5:00 PM
Chakras 101 & Chakra Alignment
5:00 PM
Fire Safety
5:00 - the Fire Circle
Tumbling and Dance with Elite Dance Studios
5:00 PM
Drum Circle
6:00 PM - Main Field
Keller Williams' Grateful Grass
6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
Sunset Bubbles
7:00 PM
The Infamous Stringdusters
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Leftover Salmon
11:50 PM - 1:50 AM
Julian Davis And The Hay-Burners
2:00 AM - 3:00 AM (Campfire Set)

Friday - Main Stage

  • The Squarshers
    4:25 PM - 6:05 PM
  • Keller Williams' Grateful Grass
    6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  • Leftover Salmon
    11:50 PM - 1:50 AM
  • Julian Davis And The Hay-Burners
    2:00 AM - 3:00 AM (Campfire Set)

Friday - Activity Tent

  • Beekeeping
    11:00 AM
  • Breath to Music Yoga
    12:00 PM
  • Why Go Native
    1:00 PM
  • Upcycling Clothing
    2:00 PM
  • Hand Building Clay
    3:00 PM
  • 5 Steps to Minimalism
    5:00 PM

Friday - the Nest

  • Chakras 101 & Chakra Alignment
    5:00 PM

Friday - Other

  • Root to Rise Yoga with jess
    10:00 AM - the Pond
  • Juggling
    2:00 PM - Main Field
  • Hoops
    3:00 PM - Main Field
  • Fire Safety
    5:00 - the Fire Circle
  • Drum Circle
    6:00 PM - Main Field

Friday - Lil Berry

  • Lil Berries Yoga with Bootsy
    10:30 AM
  • Opal & Michael's kids music
    12:00 PM
  • Sock Poi
    1:00 PM
  • Tie Dye 4 Kids
    2:00 PM
  • Story Time with Luke the Librarian
    3:00 PM
  • Face Painting
    4:00 PM
  • Tumbling and Dance with Elite Dance Studios
    5:00 PM
  • Sunset Bubbles
    7:00 PM
Friday - Main Stage Friday - Activity Tent Friday - the Nest Friday - Other Friday - Lil Berry
The Squarshers
4:25 PM - 6:05 PM
Keller Williams' Grateful Grass
6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
The Infamous Stringdusters
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Leftover Salmon
11:50 PM - 1:50 AM
Julian Davis And The Hay-Burners
2:00 AM - 3:00 AM (Campfire Set)

Friday - Main Stage

  • The Squarshers
    4:25 PM - 6:05 PM
  • Keller Williams' Grateful Grass
    6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  • Leftover Salmon
    11:50 PM - 1:50 AM
  • Julian Davis And The Hay-Burners
    2:00 AM - 3:00 AM (Campfire Set)
Friday - Main Stage Friday - Activity Tent Friday - the Nest Friday - Other Friday - Lil Berry
Root to Rise Yoga with jess
10:00 AM - the Pond
Lil Berries Yoga with Bootsy
10:30 AM
Beekeeping
11:00 AM
Breath to Music Yoga
12:00 PM
Opal & Michael's kids music
12:00 PM
Why Go Native
1:00 PM
Sock Poi
1:00 PM
Upcycling Clothing
2:00 PM
Juggling
2:00 PM - Main Field
Tie Dye 4 Kids
2:00 PM
Hand Building Clay
3:00 PM
Hoops
3:00 PM - Main Field
Story Time with Luke the Librarian
3:00 PM
Face Painting
4:00 PM
5 Steps to Minimalism
5:00 PM
Chakras 101 & Chakra Alignment
5:00 PM
Fire Safety
5:00 - the Fire Circle
Tumbling and Dance with Elite Dance Studios
5:00 PM
Drum Circle
6:00 PM - Main Field
Sunset Bubbles
7:00 PM

Friday - Activity Tent

  • Beekeeping
    11:00 AM
  • Breath to Music Yoga
    12:00 PM
  • Why Go Native
    1:00 PM
  • Upcycling Clothing
    2:00 PM
  • Hand Building Clay
    3:00 PM
  • 5 Steps to Minimalism
    5:00 PM

Friday - the Nest

  • Chakras 101 & Chakra Alignment
    5:00 PM

Friday - Other

  • Root to Rise Yoga with jess
    10:00 AM - the Pond
  • Juggling
    2:00 PM - Main Field
  • Hoops
    3:00 PM - Main Field
  • Fire Safety
    5:00 - the Fire Circle
  • Drum Circle
    6:00 PM - Main Field

Friday - Lil Berry

  • Lil Berries Yoga with Bootsy
    10:30 AM
  • Opal & Michael's kids music
    12:00 PM
  • Sock Poi
    1:00 PM
  • Tie Dye 4 Kids
    2:00 PM
  • Story Time with Luke the Librarian
    3:00 PM
  • Face Painting
    4:00 PM
  • Tumbling and Dance with Elite Dance Studios
    5:00 PM
  • Sunset Bubbles
    7:00 PM

 

 

Saturday, October 14th

Saturday - Main Stage Saturday - Activity Tent Saturday - Activity Tent 2 Saturday - Other Saturday - Lil Berry
CHOMPDOWN
9:00 AM
Roots to Rise Yoga with KT
10:00 AM - Main Field
Lil Berries Yoga with Jess
10:30 AM
Kids Camp
11:00 AM
Yoga Tea Party with Jess
12:00 PM
Hillberry Games
12:00 PM - Main Field
Figure Drawing
1:00 PM
5 Steps to Minimalism
1:00 PM
Face Painting
1:00 PM
Jam with Jerry
2:00 PM
Kids Music Parade to Main Stage
2:00 PM
Arkansauce
2:25 PM - 3:50 PM
Recycling with Plarn
3:00 PM
Smokey the Bear
3:00 PM
Herb Walk
4:00 PM
Magic Show
4:00 PM
Dirtfoot
4:30 PM - 6:05 PM
Hand Building Clay
5:00 PM
Fire Safety
5:00 - the Fire Circle
Story Time and Song with Jerry
5:00 PM
Magic Show with Uncle Funk
6:00 PM
Fire Fans
6:00 PM - Main Field
Greensky Bluegrass
6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
Sunset Bubbles
7:00 PM
Railroad Earth
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Fruition
12:40 AM - 2:10 AM
Opal Agafia & The Sweet Nothings
2:30 AM - 3:30 AM (Campfire Set)

Saturday - Main Stage

  • Arkansauce
    2:25 PM - 3:50 PM
  • Dirtfoot
    4:30 PM - 6:05 PM
  • Greensky Bluegrass
    6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
  • Railroad Earth
    9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  • Fruition
    12:40 AM - 2:10 AM
  • Opal Agafia & The Sweet Nothings
    2:30 AM - 3:30 AM (Campfire Set)

Saturday - Activity Tent

  • CHOMPDOWN
    9:00 AM
  • Yoga Tea Party with Jess
    12:00 PM
  • Figure Drawing
    1:00 PM
  • Jam with Jerry
    2:00 PM
  • Recycling with Plarn
    3:00 PM
  • Herb Walk
    4:00 PM
  • Hand Building Clay
    5:00 PM
  • Magic Show with Uncle Funk
    6:00 PM

Saturday - Activity Tent 2

  • 5 Steps to Minimalism
    1:00 PM

Saturday - Other

  • Roots to Rise Yoga with KT
    10:00 AM - Main Field
  • Hillberry Games
    12:00 PM - Main Field
  • Fire Safety
    5:00 - the Fire Circle
  • Fire Fans
    6:00 PM - Main Field

Saturday - Lil Berry

  • Lil Berries Yoga with Jess
    10:30 AM
  • Kids Camp
    11:00 AM
  • Face Painting
    1:00 PM
  • Kids Music Parade to Main Stage
    2:00 PM
  • Smokey the Bear
    3:00 PM
  • Magic Show
    4:00 PM
  • Story Time and Song with Jerry
    5:00 PM
  • Sunset Bubbles
    7:00 PM
Saturday - Main Stage Saturday - Activity Tent Saturday - Activity Tent 2 Saturday - Other Saturday - Lil Berry
Arkansauce
2:25 PM - 3:50 PM
Dirtfoot
4:30 PM - 6:05 PM
Greensky Bluegrass
6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
Railroad Earth
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Fruition
12:40 AM - 2:10 AM
Opal Agafia & The Sweet Nothings
2:30 AM - 3:30 AM (Campfire Set)

Saturday - Main Stage

  • Arkansauce
    2:25 PM - 3:50 PM
  • Dirtfoot
    4:30 PM - 6:05 PM
  • Greensky Bluegrass
    6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
  • Railroad Earth
    9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  • Fruition
    12:40 AM - 2:10 AM
  • Opal Agafia & The Sweet Nothings
    2:30 AM - 3:30 AM (Campfire Set)
Saturday - Main Stage Saturday - Activity Tent Saturday - Activity Tent 2 Saturday - Other Saturday - Lil Berry
CHOMPDOWN
9:00 AM
Roots to Rise Yoga with KT
10:00 AM - Main Field
Lil Berries Yoga with Jess
10:30 AM
Kids Camp
11:00 AM
Yoga Tea Party with Jess
12:00 PM
Hillberry Games
12:00 PM - Main Field
Figure Drawing
1:00 PM
5 Steps to Minimalism
1:00 PM
Face Painting
1:00 PM
Jam with Jerry
2:00 PM
Kids Music Parade to Main Stage
2:00 PM
Recycling with Plarn
3:00 PM
Smokey the Bear
3:00 PM
Herb Walk
4:00 PM
Magic Show
4:00 PM
Hand Building Clay
5:00 PM
Fire Safety
5:00 - the Fire Circle
Story Time and Song with Jerry
5:00 PM
Magic Show with Uncle Funk
6:00 PM
Fire Fans
6:00 PM - Main Field
Sunset Bubbles
7:00 PM

Saturday - Activity Tent

  • CHOMPDOWN
    9:00 AM
  • Yoga Tea Party with Jess
    12:00 PM
  • Figure Drawing
    1:00 PM
  • Jam with Jerry
    2:00 PM
  • Recycling with Plarn
    3:00 PM
  • Herb Walk
    4:00 PM
  • Hand Building Clay
    5:00 PM
  • Magic Show with Uncle Funk
    6:00 PM

Saturday - Activity Tent 2

  • 5 Steps to Minimalism
    1:00 PM

Saturday - Other

  • Roots to Rise Yoga with KT
    10:00 AM - Main Field
  • Hillberry Games
    12:00 PM - Main Field
  • Fire Safety
    5:00 - the Fire Circle
  • Fire Fans
    6:00 PM - Main Field

Saturday - Lil Berry

  • Lil Berries Yoga with Jess
    10:30 AM
  • Kids Camp
    11:00 AM
  • Face Painting
    1:00 PM
  • Kids Music Parade to Main Stage
    2:00 PM
  • Smokey the Bear
    3:00 PM
  • Magic Show
    4:00 PM
  • Story Time and Song with Jerry
    5:00 PM
  • Sunset Bubbles
    7:00 PM

 

 

Sunday, October 15th

Sunday - Main Stage Sunday - Activity Tent Sunday - Other Sunday - Lil Berry
Yoga with KT
10:00 AM - the Pond
John Henry's Picking Contest
10:30 AM
Bloody Mary Bar
11:00 AM
Lil Berries Yoga with KT
11:00 AM
Breath to Music with Bootsy
12:00 PM - the Pond
Face Painting
12:00 PM
Portraiture
1:00 PM
Birthday Celebration
1:00 PM
Handmade Moments
2:50 PM - 4:20 PM
Kitchen Apothecary
2:00 PM
Hoops
2:00 PM
Beekeeping
3:00 PM
Planting a Tree
3:00 PM
Seed Swap
4:00 PM
Uncle Pauly's Petting Zoo
4:00 PM
Old Salt Union
4:50 PM - 6:10 PM
Recycling with Plarn
5:00 PM
Fire Safety
5:00 - the Fire Circle
Juggling
5:00 PM
Fire Fans
6:00 PM - Main Field
Yonder Mountain String Band
6:50 PM - 8:20 PM
Railroad Earth
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Arkansauce
12:30 AM - 1:30 AM (Campfire Set)

Sunday - Main Stage

  • Handmade Moments
    2:50 PM - 4:20 PM
  • Old Salt Union
    4:50 PM - 6:10 PM
  • Yonder Mountain String Band
    6:50 PM - 8:20 PM
  • Railroad Earth
    9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  • Arkansauce
    12:30 AM - 1:30 AM (Campfire Set)

Sunday - Activity Tent

  • John Henry's Picking Contest
    10:30 AM
  • Bloody Mary Bar
    11:00 AM
  • Portraiture
    1:00 PM
  • Kitchen Apothecary
    2:00 PM
  • Beekeeping
    3:00 PM
  • Seed Swap
    4:00 PM
  • Recycling with Plarn
    5:00 PM

Sunday - Other

  • Yoga with KT
    10:00 AM - the Pond
  • Breath to Music with Bootsy
    12:00 PM - the Pond
  • Fire Safety
    5:00 - the Fire Circle
  • Fire Fans
    6:00 PM - Main Field

Sunday - Lil Berry

  • Lil Berries Yoga with KT
    11:00 AM
  • Face Painting
    12:00 PM
  • Birthday Celebration
    1:00 PM
  • Hoops
    2:00 PM
  • Planting a Tree
    3:00 PM
  • Uncle Pauly's Petting Zoo
    4:00 PM
  • Juggling
    5:00 PM
Sunday - Main Stage Sunday - Activity Tent Sunday - Other Sunday - Lil Berry
Handmade Moments
2:50 PM - 4:20 PM
Old Salt Union
4:50 PM - 6:10 PM
Yonder Mountain String Band
6:50 PM - 8:20 PM
Railroad Earth
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Arkansauce
12:30 AM - 1:30 AM (Campfire Set)

Sunday - Main Stage

  • Handmade Moments
    2:50 PM - 4:20 PM
  • Old Salt Union
    4:50 PM - 6:10 PM
  • Yonder Mountain String Band
    6:50 PM - 8:20 PM
  • Railroad Earth
    9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  • Arkansauce
    12:30 AM - 1:30 AM (Campfire Set)
Sunday - Main Stage Sunday - Activity Tent Sunday - Other Sunday - Lil Berry
Yoga with KT
10:00 AM - the Pond
John Henry's Picking Contest
10:30 AM
Bloody Mary Bar
11:00 AM
Lil Berries Yoga with KT
11:00 AM
Breath to Music with Bootsy
12:00 PM - the Pond
Face Painting
12:00 PM
Portraiture
1:00 PM
Birthday Celebration
1:00 PM
Kitchen Apothecary
2:00 PM
Hoops
2:00 PM
Beekeeping
3:00 PM
Planting a Tree
3:00 PM
Seed Swap
4:00 PM
Uncle Pauly's Petting Zoo
4:00 PM
Recycling with Plarn
5:00 PM
Fire Safety
5:00 - the Fire Circle
Juggling
5:00 PM
Fire Fans
6:00 PM - Main Field

Sunday - Activity Tent

  • John Henry's Picking Contest
    10:30 AM
  • Bloody Mary Bar
    11:00 AM
  • Portraiture
    1:00 PM
  • Kitchen Apothecary
    2:00 PM
  • Beekeeping
    3:00 PM
  • Seed Swap
    4:00 PM
  • Recycling with Plarn
    5:00 PM

Sunday - Other

  • Yoga with KT
    10:00 AM - the Pond
  • Breath to Music with Bootsy
    12:00 PM - the Pond
  • Fire Safety
    5:00 - the Fire Circle
  • Fire Fans
    6:00 PM - Main Field

Sunday - Lil Berry

  • Lil Berries Yoga with KT
    11:00 AM
  • Face Painting
    12:00 PM
  • Birthday Celebration
    1:00 PM
  • Hoops
    2:00 PM
  • Planting a Tree
    3:00 PM
  • Uncle Pauly's Petting Zoo
    4:00 PM
  • Juggling
    5:00 PM