2017 Hillberry – Event Schedule

Thursday, October 12th

Thursday - Side Stage
Sad Daddy
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Mountain Sprout
8:15 PM - 9:45 PM
Horse Shoes & Hand Grenades
10:30 PM - 12:30 AM

Thursday - Side Stage

  • Sad Daddy
    6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Mountain Sprout
    8:15 PM - 9:45 PM
  • Horse Shoes & Hand Grenades
    10:30 PM - 12:30 AM
Thursday - Side Stage
Sad Daddy
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Mountain Sprout
8:15 PM - 9:45 PM
Horse Shoes & Hand Grenades
10:30 PM - 12:30 AM

Thursday - Side Stage

  • Sad Daddy
    6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
  • Mountain Sprout
    8:15 PM - 9:45 PM
  • Horse Shoes & Hand Grenades
    10:30 PM - 12:30 AM

 

 

Friday, October 13th

Friday - Main Stage
The Squarshers
4:25 PM - 6:05 PM
Keller Williams' Grateful Grass
6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
The Infamous Stringdusters
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Leftover Salmon
11:50 PM - 1:50 AM
Julian Davis And The Hay-Burners
2:00 AM - 3:00 AM (Campfire Set)

Friday - Main Stage

  • The Squarshers
    4:25 PM - 6:05 PM
  • Keller Williams' Grateful Grass
    6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  • Leftover Salmon
    11:50 PM - 1:50 AM
  • Julian Davis And The Hay-Burners
    2:00 AM - 3:00 AM (Campfire Set)
Friday - Main Stage
The Squarshers
4:25 PM - 6:05 PM
Keller Williams' Grateful Grass
6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
The Infamous Stringdusters
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Leftover Salmon
11:50 PM - 1:50 AM
Julian Davis And The Hay-Burners
2:00 AM - 3:00 AM (Campfire Set)

Friday - Main Stage

  • The Squarshers
    4:25 PM - 6:05 PM
  • Keller Williams' Grateful Grass
    6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
  • The Infamous Stringdusters
    9:00 PM - 11:00 PM
  • Leftover Salmon
    11:50 PM - 1:50 AM
  • Julian Davis And The Hay-Burners
    2:00 AM - 3:00 AM (Campfire Set)

 

 

Saturday, October 14th

Saturday - Main Stage
Arkansauce
2:25 PM - 3:50 PM
Dirtfoot
4:30 PM - 6:05 PM
Greensky Bluegrass
6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
Railroad Earth
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Fruition
12:40 AM - 2:10 AM
Opal Agafia & The Sweet Nothings
2:30 AM - 3:30 AM (Campfire Set)

Saturday - Main Stage

  • Arkansauce
    2:25 PM - 3:50 PM
  • Dirtfoot
    4:30 PM - 6:05 PM
  • Greensky Bluegrass
    6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
  • Railroad Earth
    9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  • Fruition
    12:40 AM - 2:10 AM
  • Opal Agafia & The Sweet Nothings
    2:30 AM - 3:30 AM (Campfire Set)
Saturday - Main Stage
Arkansauce
2:25 PM - 3:50 PM
Dirtfoot
4:30 PM - 6:05 PM
Greensky Bluegrass
6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
Railroad Earth
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Fruition
12:40 AM - 2:10 AM
Opal Agafia & The Sweet Nothings
2:30 AM - 3:30 AM (Campfire Set)

Saturday - Main Stage

  • Arkansauce
    2:25 PM - 3:50 PM
  • Dirtfoot
    4:30 PM - 6:05 PM
  • Greensky Bluegrass
    6:45 PM - 8:20 PM
  • Railroad Earth
    9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  • Fruition
    12:40 AM - 2:10 AM
  • Opal Agafia & The Sweet Nothings
    2:30 AM - 3:30 AM (Campfire Set)

 

 

Sunday, October 15th

Sunday - Main Stage
Handmade Moments
2:50 PM - 4:20 PM
Old Salt Union
4:50 PM - 6:10 PM
Yonder Mountain String Band
6:50 PM - 8:20 PM
Railroad Earth
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Arkansauce
12:30 AM - 1:30 AM (Campfire Set)

Sunday - Main Stage

  • Handmade Moments
    2:50 PM - 4:20 PM
  • Old Salt Union
    4:50 PM - 6:10 PM
  • Yonder Mountain String Band
    6:50 PM - 8:20 PM
  • Railroad Earth
    9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  • Arkansauce
    12:30 AM - 1:30 AM (Campfire Set)
Sunday - Main Stage
Handmade Moments
2:50 PM - 4:20 PM
Old Salt Union
4:50 PM - 6:10 PM
Yonder Mountain String Band
6:50 PM - 8:20 PM
Railroad Earth
9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
Arkansauce
12:30 AM - 1:30 AM (Campfire Set)

Sunday - Main Stage

  • Handmade Moments
    2:50 PM - 4:20 PM
  • Old Salt Union
    4:50 PM - 6:10 PM
  • Yonder Mountain String Band
    6:50 PM - 8:20 PM
  • Railroad Earth
    9:00 PM - 12:00 AM
  • Arkansauce
    12:30 AM - 1:30 AM (Campfire Set)